high performance selling

Swedish translation: framgångsrik försäljning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high performance selling
Swedish translation:framgångsrik försäljning
Entered by: Madelen Neikter

13:08 Apr 4, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: high performance selling
Betydelsen ar val ganska klar, men jag undrar hur frasen ska eller skulle kunna oversattas.

Frasen forekommer i en text fran en tillverkare for forsaljare med anvisningar om hur de ska kunna identifiera olika typer av kunder och olika strategier for att salja en viss ny produkt pa basta satt, o.s.v.

----
High Performance Selling

There are three key stages to high performance selling: opening, advancing and concluding. We will look at each key stage in turn.

etc.
Thomas Johansson
Peru
framgångsrik försäljning
Explanation:
Have a look, especially, at the second web reference as I believe this matches your source text rather well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-04 13:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I was just going to re-visit the last site and could not access it unless I did a search on Google under framgångsrik försäljning! Extract from site as follows:

\"Studier av tusentals säljsituationer under de senaste tio åren har visat på tre grundläggande faktorer för framgångsrik försäljning; mental inställning, säljstrategi och faktakunskap.\"
Selected response from:

Madelen Neikter
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4framgångsrik försäljning
Madelen Neikter
3 +1spjutspetsförsäljning
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spjutspetsförsäljning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Välj detta om du vill skärpa till situationen lite, sätta lite fart och action på det hela. Det är bara en fråga om smak och vad som passar in i kontext.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
framgångsrik försäljning


Explanation:
Have a look, especially, at the second web reference as I believe this matches your source text rather well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-04 13:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I was just going to re-visit the last site and could not access it unless I did a search on Google under framgångsrik försäljning! Extract from site as follows:

\"Studier av tusentals säljsituationer under de senaste tio åren har visat på tre grundläggande faktorer för framgångsrik försäljning; mental inställning, säljstrategi och faktakunskap.\"


    Reference: http://redationen-se.se/saljsalj.html
    Reference: http://saljakademien.nu/foretaget.htm
Madelen Neikter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Rebillon
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mårten Sandberg
4 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Tess Whitty
6 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Välj detta om du vill vara 100% säker på att träffa rätt, om du är osäker på vad du skall skriva.
7 hrs
  -> Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search