credit point

Swedish translation: kurspoäng

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit point
Swedish translation:kurspoäng
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

11:57 Feb 14, 2012
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Student record
English term or phrase: credit point
From a student record (African university):

Department
Course number
Course name
Credit point
Grade point
Cumulative GPA
C. Heljestrand
Spain
kurspoäng
Explanation:
Används också på skolor som ej är universitet/högskolor.
Selected response from:

IAnita
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kurspoäng
IAnita
4högskolepoäng
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
högskolepoäng


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Credit_Transfer_and_Ac...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kurspoäng


Explanation:
Används också på skolor som ej är universitet/högskolor.

IAnita
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search