script notes

Swedish translation: manuskriptanteckningar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:script notes
Swedish translation:manuskriptanteckningar
Entered by: Mats Wiman

03:14 Jan 26, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: script notes
To make script notes
marie lidell
manuskriptanteckningar
Explanation:
...göra anteckningar i ett manuskript till en teaterpjäs, film eller liknande.

Mer sammanhang skadar aldrig.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manuskriptanteckningar
EKM
4manuskriptnoteringar
Mats Wiman
4körnoter
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manuskriptanteckningar


Explanation:
...göra anteckningar i ett manuskript till en teaterpjäs, film eller liknande.

Mer sammanhang skadar aldrig.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tess Whitty
0 min
  -> Tack så mycket!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
körnoter


Explanation:
Om det handlar om scriptans anteckningar (enligt tidigare fråga), så har jag för mig att de kallades Körnoter (alltså från verbet köra, inte från en sångkör..), från den tiden jag jobbade på TV. Men det finns kanske något svengelskt uttyck som blivit modernt de senare åren...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manuskriptnoteringar


Explanation:
manuskripanteckningar

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search