ink primer

Swedish translation: bläckflödare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ink primer
Swedish translation:bläckflödare
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:18 Apr 15, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: ink primer
Using the ink primer to prime ink delivery lines

the ink primer is pre-assembled- You only need to install batteries and attach a holder for the ink primer to your printer.
Tess Whitty
United States
bläckflödare
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven! Jag prövar med det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bläckflödare
Sven Petersson
3 -1rengörare
Eva Linderoth


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bläckflödare


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack Sven! Jag prövar med det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): Bläckflödare (0 googlar) är nog ovanligare än tulipanaros, som faktiskt ger 700 googlar
9 hrs
  -> ;o)

neutral  Eva Linderoth: Är det fråga om rengöring? http://www.inwarehouse.se/productDetail.aspx?Id=e001934&Refe...
14 hrs
  -> Det tror jag inte på. Se http://www.encad.com/Printers/files/Kodak-4000/4800/maintena...

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rengörare


Explanation:
Se referensen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-16 10:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bläckpatron kompl. HP Designjet 1050C/1055C, inkl skrivhuvud och rengörare


    Reference: http://www.ritjohnson.se/db_sida.asp?ID=111
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Det tror jag inte på. Se http://www.encad.com/Printers/files/Kodak-4000/4800/maintena...
5 mins
  -> Tack för info. Eva




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search