Back office support

Swedish translation: back office support

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Back office support
Swedish translation:back office support

06:36 Jul 1, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Back office support
Speaking of data files
Helenabcn
back office support
Explanation:
Skulle nog behöva lite mer kontext men jag vet inte om detta går att översätta. Kan gå att lämna som det är.

Sök på "back office" på KudoZ (se länk t.ex.)
Selected response from:

C. Heljestrand
Spain
Grading comment
Tack, då låter jag det stå!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Support för BackOffice
Reino Havbrandt (X)
1back office support
C. Heljestrand


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
back office support
back office support


Explanation:
Skulle nog behöva lite mer kontext men jag vet inte om detta går att översätta. Kan gå att lämna som det är.

Sök på "back office" på KudoZ (se länk t.ex.)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/229534
C. Heljestrand
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack, då låter jag det stå!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Support för BackOffice


Explanation:
Ifall Microsoftprodukten avses.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/backofficeserver/
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tess Whitty
14 hrs

agree  Lena Samuelsson
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search