annuity revenue stream

Swedish translation: fast kassaflöde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuity revenue stream
Swedish translation:fast kassaflöde
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

07:52 Jan 4, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / övervakade tjänster/managed services
English term or phrase: annuity revenue stream
From the beginning the company recognized the business benefits of selling a 'subscription service' to build an on-going relationship with its customers and gain an annuity revenue stream.
"kontinuerlig inkomst"?
Jenny Hakanson
fast kassaflöde
Explanation:
annuity är annuitet
revenue är inkomst, intäkt eller avkastning
stream är flöde
det kan ju också vara stadig inkomst eller regelbunden avkastning, beror kanske på stilnivå och hur nära bokföringsterminologin man vill gå.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3regelbundna intäkter
woodstar
1fast kassaflöde
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fast kassaflöde


Explanation:
annuity är annuitet
revenue är inkomst, intäkt eller avkastning
stream är flöde
det kan ju också vara stadig inkomst eller regelbunden avkastning, beror kanske på stilnivå och hur nära bokföringsterminologin man vill gå.


    Reference: http://www.hhs.se/Press/Pressreleases/sv_061031.htm
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Tack för svar!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regelbundna intäkter


Explanation:
Eller: jämn kassaström
om du vill ligga lite närmare bokföringsterminologin

woodstar
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search