step library

Swedish translation: funktionsbibliotek/klassbibliotek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step libraries
Swedish translation:funktionsbibliotek/klassbibliotek
Entered by: CATNIP (X)

14:38 Jan 28, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / computer programming
English term or phrase: step library
"Step libraries — libraries of JavaBeans, which provide the programming constructs, called steps, for the IP IVR flows"
CATNIP (X)
Sweden
funktionsbibliotek
Explanation:
tror jag att det handlar om. se ref (sid 21):

www.ite.mh.se/~love/magister/uppsatser/ johan_flodstrom.pdf

Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack Glenn!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5klassbibliotek
Rasmus Carlsson
3funktionsbibliotek
Glenn Viklund


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funktionsbibliotek


Explanation:
tror jag att det handlar om. se ref (sid 21):

www.ite.mh.se/~love/magister/uppsatser/ johan_flodstrom.pdf



Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tack Glenn!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klassbibliotek


Explanation:
Glenns svar "funktionsbibliotek" är en synonym till det tydligen vanligare "klassbibliotek".


    Reference: http://java.sun.com/docs/glossaries/glossary.sv.html
Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search