Deliberate Filter

Swedish translation: avsiktligt filter

13:15 Nov 21, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / kommunalt system
English term or phrase: Deliberate Filter
Deliberate Filter applied

Textruta med pilar till timestamp och zonefilter i en skärmbild.
Eva Gustavsson
Swedish translation:avsiktligt filter
Explanation:
Bara spånar på en direktöversättning, när vi inte har mer kontext
Selected response from:

Göran Lindgren
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Ett par poäng till första svaret.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avsiktligt filter
myrwad
1avsiktligt filter
Göran Lindgren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
deliberate filter
avsiktligt filter


Explanation:
Bara spånar på en direktöversättning, när vi inte har mer kontext

Göran Lindgren
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Ett par poäng till första svaret.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deliberate filter
avsiktligt filter


Explanation:
Se ref.


    Reference: http://copyriot.se/2013/09/18/tio-teser-om-e-boken-och-bibli...
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 196




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search