Container page

Swedish translation: behållarsida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Container page
Swedish translation:behållarsida
Entered by: Evelina Helena

20:53 Nov 7, 2015
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CMS
English term or phrase: Container page
Jag behöver hjälp att översätta container page. Förklaring följer här:

To remedy this EPiServer CMS 6 R2 comes with built in support for pages that should not be visible on the web site: “Container pages”. Container pages are pages that has a page type that does not have a template file defined. This means that these pages are not accessible through a direct URL. These pages can be used to store and edit data on the web page and it’s possible to use the data through developer API: s, the fetch data functionality as well as dynamic content page properties.In short: these pages can be considered as internal pages that should act pretty much as other pages internally but externally they are never visible unless a partner developer or editor fetches the data for these pages.
Evelina Helena
behållarsida
Explanation:
Ref: "En behållarsida som används för att lagra och redigera data i trädstrukturen, ej synlig på webbplatsen."
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4behållarsida
myrwad
2Container-sidan
Erzsébet Czopyk
Summary of reference entries provided
Redaktörshandboken för EPiServer CMS 6.0 Rev C
Erzsébet Czopyk

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
container page
Container-sidan


Explanation:
Dokumentation för editering av sl.se
docplayer.se/3259165-Dokumentation-for-editering-av-...
3 Innehållsförteckning 1 Intro 5 1.1 Redigera valfri sida i EPiServer 5 2 .... Generellt Alla informationssidor är tänkta att placeras under Container-sidan [Info] : Då denna .... Redaktörshandbok Socialdemokraterna.se - 2012 EPiServer CMS 6 ...

Symmetry: Bortsett från menyn har innehållet av sidan viss ...
docplayer.se/314510-Symmetry-bortsett-fran-menyn-ha...
Predictability: Sidan har i princip samma upplägg på alla sidor och man kan se vad kontrollerna ... Färgerna bör ändras så de blir mer synliga och lyser upp för användaren. Storleken på kontrollerna bör vara samma storlek. ... Fixa en container som innehållet av sidan hamnar i så det ej sträcker sig ut på hela skärmen så ...

Redaktörshandbok Socialdemokraterna.se - 2012 ...
docplayer.se/3125228-Redaktorshandbok-socialdemokr...
Redaktörshandbok Socialdemokraterna.se - 2012 EPiServer CMS 6 Innehållsförteckning Inledning. ... man skapar en behållare (container)* under vilken man skapar kampanjsidor. .... Manual för Svenska Scoutförbundets hemsida i EPiServer.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-11-07 21:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dokumenthanteringssystem

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container page
behållarsida


Explanation:
Ref: "En behållarsida som används för att lagra och redigera data i trädstrukturen, ej synlig på webbplatsen."


    Reference: http://world.episerver.com/globalassets/documents/manuals/ep...
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference: Redaktörshandboken för EPiServer CMS 6.0 Rev C

Reference information:
world.episerver.com/.../episerver-cms/.../editors-manual-...
Detta kan exempelvis vara att delta i ett diskussionsforum, att skicka ett e- postmeddelande med en länk till en sida eller att skriva ut en sida. .... Globaliseringsverktygen är endast synliga om globalisering är aktivt på din webbplats. ... inte ska kunna läsa sidan Welcome to EPiServer CMS, ska de inte ha någon bock i rutan ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search