in-wall

Swedish translation: infälld

23:06 Feb 16, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Hi Fi Speaker System
English term or phrase: in-wall
E50 in-wall touch panel
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:infälld
Explanation:
Infälld manöverpanel, som sitter plant med väggen.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4infälld
Lena Samuelsson
3väggmonterad
Humantranslator


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
väggmonterad


Explanation:
:)

Humantranslator
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 17

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infälld


Explanation:
Infälld manöverpanel, som sitter plant med väggen.

Example sentence(s):
  • Likadan som CC20 men för infällnad.

    Reference: http://www.smarthem.se/11196/p/manoverpaneler/tylo-manoverpa...
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search