run cables

Swedish translation: dra kablar

23:27 Feb 16, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Hi Fi Speaker System
English term or phrase: run cables
-
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:dra kablar
Explanation:
T.ex. om man ska ansluta till en strömkälla kan man dra en kabel från vägguttaget till den nya enheten.
Selected response from:

Humantranslator
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dra kablar
Humantranslator
3förlägg kablar
Michael Larsson


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
förlägg kablar


Explanation:
Brukar det ju vara.... :-)

Michael Larsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dra kablar


Explanation:
T.ex. om man ska ansluta till en strömkälla kan man dra en kabel från vägguttaget till den nya enheten.


    Reference: http://www.sweclockers.com/forum/trad/893502-dra-ny-kabel-i-...
Humantranslator
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 day 7 hrs

agree  aventura22
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search