contingent upon you

Swedish translation: förutsätter att du

16:10 Feb 20, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: contingent upon you
The foregoing obligations of TOSHIBA are contingent upon you, at your own expense, returning to TOSHIBA the Product in accordance with TOSHIBA’s instructions, together with your return the original purchase receipt (or a valid copy thereof ) and all packaging, documentation and other accompanying items.
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:förutsätter att du
Explanation:
Kort och gott. Du behöver inga krångliga formuleringar.
Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5förutsätter att du
Kristina Thorne
4erfordrar att
Joakim Braun
3 +1avhängigt att du
Michael Larsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avhängigt att du


Explanation:
I det här fallet...

Michael Larsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aventura22
7 hrs
  -> Tack :-)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erfordrar att


Explanation:
Eller något liknande. "Avhängigt av" låter tyskt.

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förutsätter att du


Explanation:
Kort och gott. Du behöver inga krångliga formuleringar.

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search