at scale

Swedish translation: i optimal skala

17:08 Jul 6, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: at scale
"Implement digital engagement applications at scale"

Hjälp mottages tacksamt.
JensL
Dominican Republic
Swedish translation:i optimal skala
Explanation:
I detta sammanhang bör det vara det uttryck som passar bäst
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack. Jag tror att det här fungerar bäst i sammanhanget, men alla förslag var hjälpsamma och kan fungera beroende på sammanhang.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i optimal skala
myrwad
4i stor skala
Nina Lindholm
3i skala
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i optimal skala


Explanation:
I detta sammanhang bör det vara det uttryck som passar bäst


    https://joshlowryblog.com/2012/03/15/what-does-scale-mean-in-business/
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Tack. Jag tror att det här fungerar bäst i sammanhanget, men alla förslag var hjälpsamma och kan fungera beroende på sammanhang.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i skala


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.diva-portal.org/smash/get/diva2:774515/FULLTEXT01...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i stor skala


Explanation:
erfarenhet/se länk


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/at-scale.930117/
Nina Lindholm
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search