alias keyword

Swedish translation: nyckelordsalias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alias keyword
Swedish translation:nyckelordsalias
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

08:39 Oct 12, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: alias keyword
Används för en sorts "samlingsord" för en grupp nyckelord, t ex "apelsin", "äpple", "banan" och "päron" får alias keyword "frukt".
arvendal
Sweden
nyckelordsalias
Explanation:
el gruppalias om kontexten är uppenbar
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Funkar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nyckelordsalias
Mario Marcolin
3alias nyckelord
Marie Andersson (Allen)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alias nyckelord


Explanation:
Det betyder väl exakt samma sak på svenska? Vad skulle man annars säga, aliasnamn?



Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nyckelordsalias


Explanation:
el gruppalias om kontexten är uppenbar

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Funkar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert
6 hrs
  -> Tack Anette :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search