"Battery final error"

Swedish translation: sista varningen för batterifel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Battery final error"
Swedish translation:sista varningen för batterifel
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

15:05 Jan 31, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Raid application
English term or phrase: "Battery final error"
(Raid application)

Är det någon som förstår vad som menas med detta?
Tack på förhand!
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
sista varningen för batterifel
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Sven!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1sista varningen för batterifel
Sven Petersson
1felet "batteriet slut"
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sista varningen för batterifel


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Arvidsson
17 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
felet "batteriet slut"


Explanation:
kanske någon försökte säga på något annat språk, och finito blev översatt till final.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search