meltdown cake

Swedish translation: kladdkaka

13:23 Aug 2, 2019
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Bakverk
English term or phrase: meltdown cake
Detta finns i en innehållsförteckning på bakverk. Chocolate fudge meltdown cake. Deepfrozen rectangular chocolate cake
Humantranslator
Sweden
Swedish translation:kladdkaka
Explanation:
Inte precis samma sak, men kanske nära nog?
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
Stort tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kladdkaka
Nocke Chiangmai
3kladdkaka
Anna Smith


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kladdkaka


Explanation:
Inte precis samma sak, men kanske nära nog?

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Stort tack!

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kladdkaka


Explanation:
Har inget exakt svar, men kladdkaka är nog ganska nära

Nocke Chiangmai
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search