NT$30.15B

Swedish translation: 30.15 miklarder TWD

07:22 Apr 18, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: NT$30.15B
Hur översätter man valuta egentligen? Blir det här _NT$30,15MRD_ ?

Ska jag lägga till en förklaring att det handlar om taiwanesiska dollar? Jag menar, alla vet ju vad USD är för nåt, men själv hade jag aldrig reflekterat över NT$ (varför skriver de inte NTD?) förut och var tvungen att kolla upp det.
Anna Ryden (X)
Italy
Swedish translation:30.15 miklarder TWD
Explanation:
Enligt www.xe.com och Bundesbank är koden TWD för Taiwanesiska dollar
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Det här blir klarast när man läser texten tycker jag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Taiwanesisk dollar (TWD)
Rosica Dimitrova
430.15 miklarder TWD
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nt$30.15b
30.15 miklarder TWD


Explanation:
Enligt www.xe.com och Bundesbank är koden TWD för Taiwanesiska dollar

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Det här blir klarast när man läser texten tycker jag.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nt$30.15b
Taiwanesisk dollar (TWD)


Explanation:
NTD står för New Taiwan Dollar, code TWD


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/new-taiwan-dollar
    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search