turn-to-relase

Swedish translation: frigöringsvred

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn-to-relase
Swedish translation:frigöringsvred
Entered by: hookmv

14:03 Apr 28, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: turn-to-relase
"turn-to-release button"

Vad säger vi på svenska?

Tack på förhand!
hookmv
Sweden
frigöringsvred
Explanation:
...kanske duger.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tack Klas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frigöringsvred
Klas Törnquist
4(tryckknapp) som återställes genom vridning
Andreas Andersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frigöringsvred


Explanation:
...kanske duger.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Tack Klas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tryckknapp) som återställes genom vridning


Explanation:
Jag vet, inte världens snyggaste fras. Ibland vill man hellre ha engelska som första språk...


Andreas Andersson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search