The required fuse type is 250VAC max, 2A nominal, Time Lag (SPT) 5x20mm.

Swedish translation: Den säkring som krävs ska vara max 250 V AC, nominellt 2 A (SPT), trög, 5x20 mm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The required fuse type is 250VAC max, 2A nominal, Time Lag (SPT) 5x20mm.
Swedish translation:Den säkring som krävs ska vara max 250 V AC, nominellt 2 A (SPT), trög, 5x20 mm
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:14 Dec 30, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: The required fuse type is 250VAC max, 2A nominal, Time Lag (SPT) 5x20mm.
Det förefaller mig som om att alla komman är felplacerade. Kan någon hjälpa mig att reda ut det?
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Den säkring som krävs ska vara max 250 V AC, nominellt 2 A (SPT), trög, 5x20 mm
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5required fuse 2,0AT 250V 5x20mm
Lars Jelking
4Den säkring som krävs ska vara max 250 V AC, nominellt 2 A (SPT), trög, 5x20 mm
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the required fuse type is 250vac max, 2a nominal, time lag (spt) 5x20mm.
required fuse 2,0AT 250V 5x20mm


Explanation:
Standard description of the fuse.

Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 218

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the required fuse type is 250vac max, 2a nominal, time lag (spt) 5x20mm.
Den säkring som krävs ska vara max 250 V AC, nominellt 2 A (SPT), trög, 5x20 mm


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Tack igen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search