wall cuff

Swedish translation: väggmanschett

10:02 Dec 11, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Air conditioners
English term or phrase: wall cuff
Place the protective wall cuff in the hole.
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:väggmanschett
Explanation:
Är nog det som kommer närmast
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1väggmanschett
myrwad
3väggbeslag
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
väggbeslag


Explanation:
Kan det vara beslag/fäste som menas?


    Reference: http://www.pocketnurse.com/Departments/BP-Wall-Cuff-Basket/
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: TAck Lena!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
väggmanschett


Explanation:
Är nog det som kommer närmast

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 806
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Tack Lena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search