elevator foot

Swedish translation: justeringsfot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elevator foot
Swedish translation:justeringsfot
Entered by: Gorel Bylund

18:46 Oct 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Projektor
English term or phrase: elevator foot
Nu står det helt still - den där utfällbara/utdragbara/utskruvbara foten under en projektor som man justerar höjden med. Vad 17 heter den...
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
justeringsfot
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar som bockar, det här blir utmärkt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1justeringsfot
Sven Petersson
3ställskruv
Roger Sjölander


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ställskruv


Explanation:
kanske, utan att kolla upp saken.

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justeringsfot


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.infocus.com/download/lp70/EMEA/LP70_DS_SWE.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 544
Grading comment
Tackar som bockar, det här blir utmärkt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Middel: http://www.viewsonic.com/pdf/PJ250_Swedish_UG.pdf är ytterligare en referens på att sven har rätt
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search