delivery system

Swedish translation: positioneringssystem

16:41 Dec 15, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Nuclear power
English term or phrase: delivery system
"A wide range of mechanical cutting equipment with highly developed **delivery systems** used for reactor vessel segmentation."
Anders Dalström
Germany
Swedish translation:positioneringssystem
Explanation:
antagligen för att förflytta/positionera eg skärhuvud i förh till reaktorkärlet
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3positioneringssystem
Mario Marcolin
2leveranssystem
Andreas Majetic


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leveranssystem


Explanation:
Gissar, men vad annars kan det vara?

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positioneringssystem


Explanation:
antagligen för att förflytta/positionera eg skärhuvud i förh till reaktorkärlet

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search