Input/Output

Swedish translation: tillförd/avgiven effekt

10:13 Jul 22, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / relating to power in vehicles
English term or phrase: Input/Output
The texts is about vehicle propulsion, and "input" and "output" refers to forms of energy . For example input may be mechanical energy, this is transformed and the output is elechtrical energy. I'm after the actual words for "input" and "output".
ME Translations
Sweden
Swedish translation:tillförd/avgiven effekt
Explanation:
Standardtermer.
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tillförd/avgiven effekt
Lars Jelking
4inmatad/utmatad energi
myrwad
3 +1ineffekt/uteffekt
larserik


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input/output
ineffekt/uteffekt


Explanation:
Så översätts det i elektriska sammanhang. Är inte säker på att det passar för överföring av mekanisk kraft till elektrisk. Får bara en träff på "ingående kraft" och "utgående kraft" - en pdf från KTH: su.diva-portal.org/smash/get/diva2:798469/FULLTEXT01.pdf - och där är det mekanisk kraft både in och ut.

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input/output
inmatad/utmatad energi


Explanation:
Lämpligen

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 319

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input/output
tillförd/avgiven effekt


Explanation:
Standardtermer.


    Reference: http://www.pumpportalen.se/elmotor-for-pumpar/
Lars Jelking
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search