ground roller assembly

Swedish translation: rullande underrede

11:18 Dec 1, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ground roller assembly
A recirculating ground roller assembly has the ability to span across gaps in a shaft for quicker and more efficient pallet changing in assembly and packaging systems.
lisafran
Swedish translation:rullande underrede
Explanation:
underdel med rular/hjul som bär upp en enhet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days56 mins (2010-12-03 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*rullar
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rullande underrede
Mario Marcolin
3markrullande montering
Lizro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
markrullande montering


Explanation:
i detta fall måste nog monteringsmaskin vara mera korrekt

Lizro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish

2 days 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rullande underrede


Explanation:
underdel med rular/hjul som bär upp en enhet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days56 mins (2010-12-03 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*rullar

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search