elevator top hat

Swedish translation: elevatorns övre kåpa

10:08 Dec 12, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Foderkvarnens elevator
English term or phrase: elevator top hat
överdel eller cylinder?
Riitta Marttinen
Sweden
Swedish translation:elevatorns övre kåpa
Explanation:
Kanske
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3elevatorns övre kåpa
Lars Jelking
2elevatorns topphuv
myrwad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
elevatorns topphuv


Explanation:
Kan det vara

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 288

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elevatorns övre kåpa


Explanation:
Kanske

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search