Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control (IPPC)

Swedish translation: Integrerat förebyggande och minskning av föroreningar: IPPC-direktivet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control (IPPC)
Swedish translation:Integrerat förebyggande och minskning av föroreningar: IPPC-direktivet
Entered by: Åsa Valley

21:58 Jan 21, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control (IPPC)
EU's direktiv vars syfte är att minimera föroreningar och utsläpp från olika aktiviteter. Har det en specifik översättning till svenska?
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Integrerat förebyggande och minskning av föroreningar: IPPC-direktivet
Explanation:
Det är ett ditketiv, och finns i EurlLex i sin helhet, på alla språk. MAn bör alltså inte hitta på någon egen översättning.
Council Directive 96/61/EC of 24 September 1996 concerning integrated pollution prevention and control [Official Journal L 257 of 10.10.1996].
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar! Jag tror det stammer att det ar den exakta oeversaettningen som ska anvaendas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Integrerat förebyggande och minskning av föroreningar: IPPC-direktivet
Reino Havbrandt (X)
4 +1samordnade åtgärder för att förebygga och begränsa föroreningar
Radoslava Peterson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated pollution prevention and control (ippc)
samordnade åtgärder för att förebygga och begränsa föroreningar


Explanation:
se länken nedan


    Reference: http://www.naturvardsverket.se/index.php3?main=/dokument/lag...
Radoslava Peterson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
10 hrs
  -> Tackar.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrated pollution prevention and control (ippc)
Integrerat förebyggande och minskning av föroreningar: IPPC-direktivet


Explanation:
Det är ett ditketiv, och finns i EurlLex i sin helhet, på alla språk. MAn bör alltså inte hitta på någon egen översättning.
Council Directive 96/61/EC of 24 September 1996 concerning integrated pollution prevention and control [Official Journal L 257 of 10.10.1996].


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/sv/lvb/l28045.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/l28045.htm
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tackar! Jag tror det stammer att det ar den exakta oeversaettningen som ska anvaendas.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search