Settlement Instructions

Swedish translation: betalningsinstruktioner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Settlement Instructions
Swedish translation:betalningsinstruktioner
Entered by: Tess Whitty

20:26 Apr 24, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Settlement Instructions
We will notify you as soon as your application has been approved. At this point you will be ready to transfer funds to the trading account. The procedure for transferring funds is described in the Settlement Instructions and on xxxx.
PMPtranslations
betalningsinstruktioner
Explanation:
Jag skulle bara säga betalningsinstruktioner.

Betalningsinstruktioner, Luxemburg
Filtyp: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-version
... Betalningsinstruktioner, Luxemburg. Privilege Investment Bond. Instruktioner för
premiebetalning, januari 2004. Bankgiro ...


endast så länge likvidbanken har återstående betalningsinstruktioner som skall
... betalningsinstruktioner som skall avvecklas på S. Clearingmedlemmen ...
www.vpc.se/css/allmanna_villkor/ Sarskilt_beslut_CS_3-2004_Avvecklingsincitament.pdf
Selected response from:

Tess Whitty
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2betalningsinstruktioner
Tess Whitty
3standardbetalningsinstruktionerna
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement instructions
standardbetalningsinstruktionerna


Explanation:
http://www.nordea.se/sitemod/upload/root/www.nordea.com - se...
Page 2:
Standard Settlement Instructions – SSIDet är en förutsättning för att använda e-MarketsTrading att standardbetalningsinstruktionerna(SSI)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-24 20:41:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
betalningsinstruktionerna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-24 20:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:
betalningsinstruktionerna

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
settlement instructions
betalningsinstruktioner


Explanation:
Jag skulle bara säga betalningsinstruktioner.

Betalningsinstruktioner, Luxemburg
Filtyp: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-version
... Betalningsinstruktioner, Luxemburg. Privilege Investment Bond. Instruktioner för
premiebetalning, januari 2004. Bankgiro ...


endast så länge likvidbanken har återstående betalningsinstruktioner som skall
... betalningsinstruktioner som skall avvecklas på S. Clearingmedlemmen ...
www.vpc.se/css/allmanna_villkor/ Sarskilt_beslut_CS_3-2004_Avvecklingsincitament.pdf

Tess Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Holmberg
8 hrs
  -> Tack Johanna!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Tack Lena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search