receivership

Swedish translation: tvångsförvaltning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivership
Swedish translation:tvångsförvaltning
Entered by: m_a_a_

18:04 Apr 15, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: receivership
...in the event of insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership.

...vid obestånd, konkurs eller ?
(har jag tänkt mig)
m_a_a_
Greece
tvångsförvaltning
Explanation:
Jag är inte insatt i ämnet men jag vet att det kan löna sig att kolla hos Linguee.com.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_swedish/finance_genera...
Det finns fler möjligheter där än den jag nämnt.
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4försatt under förvaltarskap
Sven Petersson
3tvångsförvaltning
larserik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvångsförvaltning


Explanation:
Jag är inte insatt i ämnet men jag vet att det kan löna sig att kolla hos Linguee.com.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_swedish/finance_genera...
Det finns fler möjligheter där än den jag nämnt.

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joakim Braun: Låter bra.
21 hrs
  -> Tack Joakim!

disagree  Sven Petersson: "Tvångsförvaltning" gäller fastigheter.
1 day 42 mins
  -> se mitt diskussionsinlägg

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försatt under förvaltarskap


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 344




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search