revolving accounts

Swedish translation: roterande konton

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revolving accounts
Swedish translation:roterande konton
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

15:59 Aug 10, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Credit Report
English term or phrase: revolving accounts
Kreditupplysning, privatperson från USA.

CREDIT REPORT (for Mrs. YYY ZZZ; USA)

EXPERIAN - EQUIFAX - TRANSUNION

1. Report Summary

2. Revolving Accounts
Card XXX

3. Mortgage Accounts
Bank XXX

4. Installment Accounts

5. Other Accounts
C. Heljestrand
Spain
roterande konton
Explanation:
Roterande kreditkonto (kreditkort eller konton som har en månatlig erforderlig avgift)

Se referensen
Selected response from:

Joshua Pachner
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revolverande kontokrediter
Joakim Braun
4roterande konton
Joshua Pachner
Summary of reference entries provided
Per Carsing

  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roterande konton


Explanation:
Roterande kreditkonto (kreditkort eller konton som har en månatlig erforderlig avgift)

Se referensen



    https://sv.talkingofmoney.com/how-does-revolving-credit-differ-from-general-line-of-credit
Joshua Pachner
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joakim Braun: Referensen är maskinöversatt.
10 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revolverande kontokrediter


Explanation:
Eller möjligen kreditkonton. "Revolverande" är i alla fall en gängse term.

Det är ju inte kontot utan krediten som är revolverande.


    https://www.snabbfinans.se/villkor-lån/kontokredit
    https://expresskredit.se/om-oss/
Joakim Braun
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 54




Reference comments


141 days
Reference

Reference information:
Revolverande kreditfacilitet (Includes both consumer and non-consumer facilities).

A revolver is usually called "Kredit" in Sweden as opposite to a "Lån" (Non-revolving loan)

Per Carsing
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search