add backs

Swedish translation: återföringar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add backs
Swedish translation:återföringar
Entered by: Anna Blanck

16:47 Apr 5, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: add backs
Fourth quarter 2004 free cash flow of €50 million compares to €60 million in the comparable period in 2002. XXX subsidiaries generated a pre-tax loss for the quarter of €7 million, however, cash flow benefited from non-cash add backs and from the continued decrease of working capital levels
Anna Blanck
återföringar
Explanation:
non-cash add backs = bokföringsmässiga återföringar

Lycka till
hälsar
Roger
Selected response from:

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1återföringar
Roger Arvidsson
3återbäringar
Tony Berglund


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
återbäringar


Explanation:
Bör det vara.

Tony Berglund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roger Arvidsson: Säger man inte 'återföringar' om detta?
5 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
återföringar


Explanation:
non-cash add backs = bokföringsmässiga återföringar

Lycka till
hälsar
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony Berglund: Stämmer nog bättre!
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search