Financial risk and revenue sharing partner

Swedish translation: Se nedan

17:04 Apr 9, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial reports
English term or phrase: Financial risk and revenue sharing partner
"Financial risk and revenue sharing partner (RRSP) arrangements will create a balance sheet liability to reflect the expected future fair value of payments to partners from the sales of products and services in which RRSPs have a stake."

Finns det en oeversaetning av uttrycket? Tack paa foerhand!
hookmv
Sweden
Swedish translation:Se nedan
Explanation:
Jag skulle skriva...

"Lösningar där samarbetspartners delar den finansiella risken och intäkterna leder till att det uppstår en skuld i balansräkningen som..."

Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
Tack!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Se nedan
PMPtranslations
4risk- och intäktsdelande deltagare; risk- och intäktsdelande partner
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial risk and revenue sharing partner
risk- och intäktsdelande deltagare; risk- och intäktsdelande partner


Explanation:
I have on purpose deleted "Financial"; it serves no function.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-09 17:16:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!
Please read: \"I have on purpose deleted \"Financial\"; it has no function.\"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/sv/oj/dat/2000/l_058/l_0582...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PMPtranslations: "Financial" har betydelse, eftersom man skiljer på finansiell risk och rörelserisk. Rörelsrisken påverkas av den verksamhet man bedriver. Den finansiella risken påverkas av hur stor del av kapitalet som är främmande och räntesatsen.
50 mins
  -> Framgår av kontexten!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial risk and revenue sharing partner
Se nedan


Explanation:
Jag skulle skriva...

"Lösningar där samarbetspartners delar den finansiella risken och intäkterna leder till att det uppstår en skuld i balansräkningen som..."



PMPtranslations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Tack!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search