overflow hose

Swedish translation: överloppsslang

23:03 Jan 13, 2014
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: overflow hose
Det handlar om ett mjölkningssystem. Texten beskriver kopplingen till en provtagningsenhet och slangen sitter upprätt bakom enheten. Har inte mycket mer att gå på.

Kan det handla om en överströmningsslang? Spillslang? Skvallerslang?

Tack på förhand!
Marcelo Tobar
Chile
Swedish translation:överloppsslang
Explanation:
Översvämningsslang förekommer också...
Selected response from:

Alvanger
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Alvanger!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3överloppsslang
Alvanger
3Evakueringsslang
Åsa Valley


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Evakueringsslang


Explanation:
Bara ett vänligt förslag, jag är inte särskilt bevandrad på området.

Åsa Valley
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Swedish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack Åsa för ditt förslag!


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
överloppsslang


Explanation:
Översvämningsslang förekommer också...

Alvanger
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Alvanger!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search