parts warranty

Swedish translation: komponentgaranti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parts warranty
Swedish translation:komponentgaranti
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:48 May 19, 2015
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Garanti
English term or phrase: parts warranty
Buy on our website to receive an extra 5 year parts warranty.
Jenny Wemlert Tacchino
Italy
komponentgaranti
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Toppen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1komponentgaranti
Sven Petersson
5 +1garanti, produktgaranti
zebung
3materialgaranti
Fredrik Caguson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materialgaranti


Explanation:
"Materialgaranti" används i det här sammanhanget, se t.ex. länken.


    Reference: http://www.verisure.se/download/18.32e23e3b14273f4ffb56cd86/...
Fredrik Caguson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garanti, produktgaranti


Explanation:
IKEA uses "garanti" and "produktgaranti"

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Hedman: Eftersom det handlar om möbler och hushållsapparater ...
1 day 15 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komponentgaranti


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Toppen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 26 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

disagree  Anita Hedman: Eftersom det handlar om möbler och hushållsapparater (inte bilar eller gräsklippare) föredrar jag absolut "produktgaranti".
1 day 27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search