Field Support Manager

Swedish translation: fältsupportchef

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field Support Manager
Swedish translation:fältsupportchef
Entered by: Marianne (X)

05:51 Apr 19, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Human Resources / Job descriptions
English term or phrase: Field Support Manager
Job Description: Field Support Manager
Primary Function:
The primary purpose of this position is to coach and support the sales team in the region. The Field support manager assist in all technical as well as sales aspects as needed by all Sales Representatives in the region assigned. The Field support Manager has an assigned sales territory.
Marianne (X)
Belgium
fältsupportchef
Explanation:
Eller regionsupportchef, kanske. Fältsupport används ofta enligt min erfaranhet, även om det ger inte så värst många googlar.
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen Görel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regionschef
Madelen Neikter
3fältsupportchef
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
field support manager
fältsupportchef


Explanation:
Eller regionsupportchef, kanske. Fältsupport används ofta enligt min erfaranhet, även om det ger inte så värst många googlar.


    Reference: http://global.mci.com/se/data/vpn/benefits/
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack igen Görel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field support manager
regionschef


Explanation:
att vara regionschef inkl. ansvar för att leda och stödja sin personal.
Du kan ju även kalla det ansvarig regionschef.

Madelen Neikter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search