medical device company

Swedish translation: medicintekniskt företag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical device company
Swedish translation:medicintekniskt företag
Entered by: Marianne (X)

16:00 Apr 20, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Human Resources / Job descriptions
English term or phrase: medical device company
Qualifications
q Language Skills - good written and verbal command of English and other relevant languages.
q Previous, relevant management experience in a medical device company.
Marianne (X)
Belgium
medicintekniskt företag
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven, det låter rätt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2företag som säljer/tillverkar medicinsk utrusting
Tess Whitty
3 +1medicintekniskt företag
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medicintekniskt företag


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.gambro.se/Page.asp?id=2075
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Tack Sven, det låter rätt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
företag som säljer/tillverkar medicinsk utrusting


Explanation:
Så skulle jag säga. Hittar inte hela meningen som referens men det finns många referenser för medicinsk utrustning.

På marknaden för medicinsk utrustning har IT och kommunikationer fått en allt
... Utveckling av testutrustning för tillverkning av medicinsk utrustning ...
www.enea.com/templates/Page____218.aspx - 37k

Medicinsk utrustning används inom vård och medicinsk forskning. Besläktad med
hygienartiklar. Artiklar i kategori "Medicinsk utrustning" ...
sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kategori:Medicinsk_utrustning - 9k

Tess Whitty
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosica Dimitrova
53 mins
  -> Tack Rosica!

agree  Johanna Rebillon
14 hrs
  -> Tack Johanna!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search