scorecard

Swedish translation: poängkort

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scorecard
Swedish translation:poängkort
Entered by: Fredrik Pettersson

16:10 Dec 10, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: scorecard
"scorecard" har jag översatt med "score-kort". Sammanhanget är ett HR-företag som levererar Total Talent Management-lösningar.

"To monitor the process as easily as possible you have access to comprehensive reports that support both HR managers and senior management with timely reminders, prompts and scorecards."

Jag översatte så här:

"För att så lätt som möjligt övervaka hela processen har du tillgång till omfattande rapporter som stödjer både HR-chefer och högsta ledningen med lägliga påminnelser, prompts ("suffleringar") och score-kort."
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
poängkort
Explanation:
Det beror lite på. Jag skulle be om en definition av kunden, men i allmänhet är det ju ett poängkort, även elektroniskt och vid utvärderingar, rapporter, etc.
Selected response from:

Tess Whitty
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1styrkort
Anna Smith
3poängkort
Tess Whitty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styrkort


Explanation:
se ref


    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Balanserat_Styrkort
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Balanced_Scorecard
Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annikki Kallay
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Anni :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poängkort


Explanation:
Det beror lite på. Jag skulle be om en definition av kunden, men i allmänhet är det ju ett poängkort, även elektroniskt och vid utvärderingar, rapporter, etc.

Tess Whitty
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search