tag out

Swedish translation: märk för utsortering

14:10 Feb 4, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Warehouse safety regulations
English term or phrase: tag out
Always tag out damaged and poor quality pallets.
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:märk för utsortering
Explanation:
En variant för att inkludera "out" i översättningen - jag ser "tag out" som en märkning som innebär att pallarna ska kasseras.
Selected response from:

Agneta Pallinder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bra förslag, tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Märk
Joshua Pachner
3märk för utsortering
Agneta Pallinder


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Märk


Explanation:
Ett förslag: Pallar som är skadade eller som är av dålig kvalitet ska alltid märkas (med en etikett.)

Joshua Pachner
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aventura22
3 days 2 hrs

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
märk för utsortering


Explanation:
En variant för att inkludera "out" i översättningen - jag ser "tag out" som en märkning som innebär att pallarna ska kasseras.

Agneta Pallinder
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bra förslag, tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search