extension

Swedish translation: tilläggsförsäkring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extension
Swedish translation:tilläggsförsäkring
Entered by: Tomasz Ratajczak

02:36 Nov 17, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance terminology
English term or phrase: extension
Used frequently in an insurance manual. For instance:

"Customers & Suppliers Premises Extension: This extension provides cover for business interruption resulting from physical loss or damage to nominated suppliers and customers premises..."
Thomas Johansson
Peru
tilläggsförsäkring/kompletterande försäkring
Explanation:
nåt i den stilen borde det vara
Selected response from:

Tomasz Ratajczak
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tilläggsförsäkring/kompletterande försäkring
Tomasz Ratajczak
3utvidgning
Kjelle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tilläggsförsäkring/kompletterande försäkring


Explanation:
nåt i den stilen borde det vara

Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Lebenbaum
5 hrs

agree  bofasching (X): Tilläggsförsäkring
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utvidgning


Explanation:
detta ord annänds ju för förs. som "täcker mera". (utvidgad försäkring), 0m du kan böja in det här..

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search