non-endorsable

Swedish translation: icke överlåtbar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-endorsable
Swedish translation:icke överlåtbar
Entered by: Anders Dalström

13:27 Aug 18, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: non-endorsable
Travel insurance, Ts&Cs

Proof of purchase of insurance.
Original invoice of the costs caused by cancelling the Trip, issued by the services provider and which gives a breakdown of the amounts and concepts involved, as well as a copy of the general conditions of the sale.
Original document that cancels the reservation, issued by the services provider, as well as the invoice with the cancellation expenses.

Copy of the electronic tickets.
It is essential that they indicate the full price and tariff conditions (non-reimbursable, **non-endorsable**, non-changeable, any type of penalties, the ticket class, etc.)
Anders Dalström
Germany
icke överlåtbar
Explanation:
som ej får överlåtas
Selected response from:

Charlotte Andersson
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4icke överlåtbar
Charlotte Andersson
4oöverlåtbar
Mats Wiman
3ej överförbar
Gabriela E Ascencio Z


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ej överförbar


Explanation:
Hälsningar.

Gabriela E Ascencio Z
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oöverlåtbar


Explanation:
överföra#överlåta

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icke överlåtbar


Explanation:
som ej får överlåtas

Charlotte Andersson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search