awareness communication

Swedish translation: medvetandegörande kommunikation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:awareness communication
Swedish translation:medvetandegörande kommunikation
Entered by: Angela Meissner

07:17 Aug 18, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / användarhandbok
English term or phrase: awareness communication
Educational Services - Educational Services provide a full array of technical training, security education, security certification, and awareness communication programs.

Del av en användarhandbok om nätverkskommunikation
Angela Meissner
Sweden
medvetandegörande kommunikation
Explanation:
Medvetandegörande kommunikation är det första som dyker upp i mitt huvud.
Selected response from:

L. K.
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2medvetandegörande kommunikation
L. K.
4medvetenhet i kommunikation
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medvetandegörande kommunikation


Explanation:
Medvetandegörande kommunikation är det första som dyker upp i mitt huvud.

L. K.
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack, den passar dessutom bra in i meningen.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Tauvon: Håller med. Alternativt om det handlar om att öka på ett särskilt område t ex säkerhet skulle man kunna skriva om som "program för att höja säkerhetsmedvetandet".
5 hrs

agree  myrwad
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medvetenhet i kommunikation


Explanation:
Se bl a nedanstående hemsida


    Reference: http://www.blogtalkradio.com/search/awareness+communication+...
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Der är säkert den mest korrekta översättningen, som fanger upp hela innehållet; eftersom den måste passa i i en redan ganska lång mening, valde jag den lite komprimerade versionen - tack i alla fall!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search