business-class performance

Swedish translation: prestanda av företagsklass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business-class performance
Swedish translation:prestanda av företagsklass
Entered by: Sven Petersson

21:06 Nov 8, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / marknadsföring / IT-tjänster
English term or phrase: business-class performance
i ett marknadsföringsmaterial om en IT-tjänst, termen beskriver tjänsten, inte dess inverkan på "business performance" alltså
ME Translations
Sweden
prestanda av företagsklas
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-11-09 06:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO!
Please read: "prestanda av företagsklass"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prestanda av företagsklas
Sven Petersson
4prestanda i affärsklass
Tomas Rosell


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestanda i affärsklass


Explanation:
Du kan även lämna orden business class oöversatta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 timmar (2011-11-09 02:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prestanda, säkerhet och hantering i affärsklass.

Referens: http://bsab.se/media/132683/team_vowlan_brochure_sv.pdf

Tomas Rosell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestanda av företagsklas


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-11-09 06:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO!
Please read: "prestanda av företagsklass"


    Reference: http://www.dustin.se/dell-optiplex-990-mt-ci7-34-8gb-1000-w7...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search