condition precedent

Swedish translation: suspensivt villkor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condition precedent
Swedish translation:suspensivt villkor
Entered by: Åsa Pålsson

09:10 Sep 8, 2015
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: condition precedent
Patent:
"The system as claimed in claim 9, or the server of claim 8, further comprising a condition precedent database (114) storing conditions precedent associated with at least a part of said pre-registered users, wherein said first processing unit (86) is configured to inquire said condition precedent database about any condition precedent in record in connection with said user, and if it is the case, to verify if said condition precedent has been fulfilled, where said first processing unit is configured to reject said request of registering a handwritten signature if a condition precedent is found in record and said condition has not been fulfilled."

Kan någon bistå med översättningen av termen "condition precedent". Tack på förhand!
Anna Hellgren Farren
Sweden
suspensivt villkor
Explanation:
Se ref.
Selected response from:

Åsa Pålsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Åsa! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3föregående villkor
Thomas Johansson
3suspensivt villkor
Åsa Pålsson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suspensivt villkor


Explanation:
Se ref.


    Reference: http://www.arbitration.sccinstitute.com/Views/Pages/GetFile....
Åsa Pålsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack Åsa! :-)

461 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
föregående villkor


Explanation:
Tycker jag verkar naturligast i det här sammanhanget.


Thomas Johansson
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search