closed loop control

Swedish translation: återkopplad styrning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed loop control
Swedish translation:återkopplad styrning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:11 Sep 15, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / web services
English term or phrase: closed loop control
webMethods’ management capabilities include sophisticated functionality for tracking key Web services-based metrics, including automatic base-lining, advanced analytics, rule-based evaluation and root cause analysis. This functionality enables advanced Quality of Service management of Web services as well as closed loop control of orchestrated Web services in an automated business process.

Är det någon som är expert på web services och som vet vad dessa "metrics" kallas på svenska? Jag har sökt en hel del men även om det vid det här laget finns mycket information på svenska om web services, så hittar jag inget om just detta. Mvh, Caroline
caroline persson
Sweden
återkopplad styrning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2återkopplad styrning
Sven Petersson
3styrning med sluten slinga/evighetsslinga
Clare Barnes


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
återkopplad styrning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): alla gånger rätt svar
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  myrwad
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
styrning med sluten slinga/evighetsslinga


Explanation:
Engligt Engströms så är "closed loop" en evighetsslinga eller sluten slinga.

Clare Barnes
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search