brings scale

Swedish translation: ger skalfördelar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brings scale
Swedish translation:ger skalfördelar
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

10:33 Feb 2, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: brings scale
Our intelligent infrastructure brings scale, technology and expertise.....

Hej är det någon expert som kan hjälpa mig med detta?

Roger
Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
skalfördelar
Explanation:
brukar man använda
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2skalfördelar
Glenn Viklund
3ger er stordriftsfördelar
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ger er stordriftsfördelar


Explanation:
I think "scale" means "scale economies" in this context.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 302

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skalfördelar


Explanation:
brukar man använda

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
51 mins
  -> Tack Mario!

agree  Linn Arvidsson (X)
1 hr
  -> Tack Linn!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search