application integration vendor

Swedish translation: säljare av programintegrering; programintegreringssäljare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application integration vendor
Swedish translation:säljare av programintegrering; programintegreringssäljare
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:18 Apr 11, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: application integration vendor
Företaget beskriver sig omväxlande som "application integration vendor" och "integration service provider".
Johanna Holmberg
säljare av programintegrering; programintegreringssäljare
Explanation:
;o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4säljare av programintegrering; programintegreringssäljare
Sven Petersson
3leverantör av tekniklösningar
Rosica Dimitrova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
säljare av programintegrering; programintegreringssäljare


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 298

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leverantör av tekniklösningar


Explanation:
leverantör av tekniklösningar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 55 mins (2005-04-12 12:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jag tycker att LEVARANTÖR låter mycket bättre än säljare.


    Reference: http://www.hp.com/country/se/sv/companyinfo/
    Reference: http://www.datema.se/Supplier/default.aspx
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search