load profile data

Swedish translation: belastningsprofildata; lastprofildata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load profile data
Swedish translation:belastningsprofildata; lastprofildata
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:52 Feb 28, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: load profile data
Particularly subject to confidential treatment are addresses and load profile data of connected
customers
PMPtranslations
belastningsprofildata; lastprofildata
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4belastningsprofildata
Robert Sommerfelt
3belastningsprofildata; lastprofildata
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belastningsprofildata; lastprofildata


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 420

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belastningsprofildata


Explanation:
Or "-opplysninger". I'm not sure "belastningsprofil" is much used refering to humans but it seems like this is what the source says. But at least Microsoft Language Portal uses "belastningsprofil" for "load profile" in MS Business Solutions.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx
Robert Sommerfelt
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search