set forth

Swedish translation: stipuleras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set forth
Swedish translation:stipuleras
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

08:03 May 9, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: set forth
may be set forth in the special..

Avtalstext
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
stipulera
Explanation:
may be set forth in
= kan stipuleras i
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för det snabba svaret!

- Mats -
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stipulera
Mario Marcolin
5framlägga
Renassans LS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
framlägga


Explanation:
framlägga

Här: bli framlagd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 08:15:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller framläggas naturligtvis...

Renassans LS
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 123

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stipulera


Explanation:
may be set forth in
= kan stipuleras i

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883
Grading comment
Tack för det snabba svaret!

- Mats -




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search