Legal Notice

Swedish translation: rättsligt/juridiskt meddelande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal Notice
Swedish translation:rättsligt/juridiskt meddelande
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

17:23 Jan 12, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Legal Notice
inget särskilt :o)

Cheers, Lisa
Lisa Lloyd
rättsligt meddelande
Explanation:
Finest EuroSwedish!
Please see references!
;o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Sven! du får dela denna poäng med Mårten
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rättsligt meddelande
Sven Petersson
4 +1juridiskt meddelande
EKM
4rättsliga upplysningar, förbehåll
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juridiskt meddelande


Explanation:
får många träffar och låter bra tycker jag.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tess Whitty
4 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket! =)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal notice
rättsliga upplysningar, förbehåll


Explanation:
kan det ju också betyda..

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal notice
rättsligt meddelande


Explanation:
Finest EuroSwedish!
Please see references!
;o)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/geninfo/copyright_en.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/geninfo/legal_notices_sv.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14487
Grading comment
tack Sven! du får dela denna poäng med Mårten

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: rättsligt verkar bättre än juridiskt
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

neutral  EKM: Som kontrast: europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/ equal/index_sv.html :O)
4 hrs
  -> Inte är det lätt att vara euroöversättare inte! ;o)

agree  Mattias Kar�n
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search