guidesheets

Swedish translation: talkort

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guidesheets
Swedish translation:talkort
Entered by: Fredrik Pettersson

09:41 May 22, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
English term or phrase: guidesheets
Jag översätter grundläggande instruktioner för att hålla tal med NLP som utgångspunkt, och då står det så här:

Work on it so you don't have to read the overheads during the presentation.
Use a number of guidesheets during the presentation.
5-6 bullet points each.

Jag förstår vad de menar med Guidesheets, men kan inte hitta på det svenska ordet. Någon som har förslag?

Pappersark för att stryka under viktiga punkter. Inte stryka under, men betona eller framhäva.
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
talkort
Explanation:
Har sett det ordet användas i en retorikbok. Kanske låter bättre med minneskort, pratkort e d. Det är ju sådana varje nöjesprogramsledare på teve har numera.
Selected response from:

Eva Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Manuskort
Camilla Dunér
3talkort
Eva Petersson
2stolpar
Joakim Braun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
talkort


Explanation:
Har sett det ordet användas i en retorikbok. Kanske låter bättre med minneskort, pratkort e d. Det är ju sådana varje nöjesprogramsledare på teve har numera.

Eva Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manuskort


Explanation:
Term som jag tror används lite mer professionellt, på tv och liknande.

Camilla Dunér
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stolpar


Explanation:
Inte lika PR-jargongigt, men kanske lite svenskare.

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search