DRIVES EXECUTION OF RESULTS

Swedish translation: Skapar resultat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DRIVES EXECUTION OF RESULTS
Swedish translation:Skapar resultat
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

23:51 Jan 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: DRIVES EXECUTION OF RESULTS
Management guide (headline):

DRIVES EXECUTION OF RESULTS


Demonstrates a bias for action and a passion for achieving goals. Takes calculated risks and tests s
elf against a high standard of excellence. Initiates action despite uncertainty of outcome, is willing to
own and learn from mistakes. Is aware of personal strengths and challenges in relation to delivery of specific
goals and projects.
C. Heljestrand
Spain
Skapar resultat
Explanation:
är det uttryck jag skulle använda. Jag vet att inte är en ordagrann översättning men jag tycker att detta är det svenska uttryck som passar bäst som rubrik för den text du har.

Vänligen,
Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Resultatinriktad
hookmv
4Skapar resultat
PMPtranslations


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skapar resultat


Explanation:
är det uttryck jag skulle använda. Jag vet att inte är en ordagrann översättning men jag tycker att detta är det svenska uttryck som passar bäst som rubrik för den text du har.

Vänligen,

PMPtranslations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resultatinriktad


Explanation:
Vanligt förekommande i jobbannonser där drivande personer/ledare sökes och i affärsvärlden i största allmänhet


    Reference: http://www.sandholm.se/artiklar/werthen.pdf
    Reference: http://www.tsp-consultancy.com/affarsutveckling.htm
hookmv
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search